Seedz Cafe
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo

RestaurantClayton, MO

Seedz Cafe

Closed · opens 10:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 10:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Seedz Cafe
MondayClosed
Tuesday10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Local time in Clayton: 1:32 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (314) 725-7333 to confirm.

Location & directions

6344 South Rosebury Avenue
Clayton, MO 63105

About Seedz Cafe

Looking for a restaurant in Clayton? Seedz Cafe is at 6344 South Rosebury Avenue, Clayton, Missouri. It's part of our guide to 30 restaurants, cafes and bars in Clayton.

Seedz Cafe is open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM (closed Monday).

You can visit for outdoor seating and dine-in. Offerings include vegetarian options and vegan options.

You can reach the team at (314) 725-7333.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant
Address
6344 South Rosebury Avenue, Clayton, MO 63105
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM (closed Monday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Vegetarian options
  • Vegan options

Amenities

  • Restroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Seedz Cafe? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Seedz Cafe's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM (closed Monday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM.

Is Seedz Cafe open on Sunday?

Yes, Seedz Cafe is open on Sundays: 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM.

Where is Seedz Cafe located?

Seedz Cafe is located at 6344 South Rosebury Avenue, Clayton, MO 63105.

What is the phone number of Seedz Cafe?

You can call Seedz Cafe at (314) 725-7333.

Does Seedz Cafe offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Seedz Cafe. Listed service options: outdoor seating and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Clayton

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.